Friday, 15 May 2009

Life Isn't A Fairy-Tale, Babe..

Currently about me :

Me miss u.

feel so lost.

down.

but blessed.

try to grown-up.

be thankful.

be grateful.

want to kill those peoples that only kiss my fckn ass to use my money.

feel like losing Ndutty that i've known and love so much.

jkt suck.

KL makes me speechless cos i cant even describe u how bad that place.

i wanna go to Japan.

i dunno what to do for this short time.

i dont have reasons to mad with GOD cos HE BLESSES ME SO MUCH.

but.....

one point that i need the most... and i know best, i still have and need YOU

u know who u are.. the one that i miss the most.. miles away.. and i miss u tonnss. 

just realized, u are still the best so far. others : BULLSHIT! but you are MY MAGIC.


i feel so emo and feel like a loser.  damn.

but yeahh.. finally just can say.. me miss our quality times. Always...



Missing you always, my ti amo..  =(

Tuesday, 28 April 2009

Happy Birthday Dear Brother =))

28. 04. 2009

Ohh it feels good to be home again, and this night i wanna say a big wishes for my dearest big bro, Nanda. Happy bday bro, i know sometimes u suck, being such an A Hole, and annoying, hahaha but deep in side my heart i just love the way u are dude. So im hoping for ur best, bless, and blast for this year ahead, hope God always light ur way in all steps u take..


All the best, brother..

=))




cheers.

Sunday, 12 April 2009

Finally.. Home, is the only place where i wanna be,now and forever, i wish...

its minus 24 hours finally i can go back home!! freakin excited and hell yeahh.. im so bored here, so much to settling down, so much to think, so much to do, but my brain is so-not wanna do it for this short time.. hmmm.. just wanna see all faces that i wanted to see since ive been in Malaysia. I dont care bout everything now, in my mind, is only, HOME... where i wanna be, always. back to you, hometown glory!!

after that.... uni and work, again... sigh.. hopefully work will go slowly but sure.. Mel, please help me settle our work first, then when i'll get back here... ummm we do it tgther!! mkayyy

so let me go home and freshin my mind for a while.. 

-24hrs. till home................ 

=)



God Bless Us.
 

Thursday, 9 April 2009

YOU MAKE IT REAL...


video


There's so much craziness, surrounding me 
There's so much going on, it gets hard to breathe 
When all my faith has gone, you bring it back to me 

You make it real for me 

When I'm not sure of, my priorities 
When I've lost site of, where I'm meant to be 
Like holy water, washing over me 
You make it real for me 


And I'm running to you baby 
You are the only one who saved me 
That's why I've been missing you lately 
Cause you make it real for me 

When my head is strong, but my heart is weak 
I'm full of arrogance, and uncertainty 
But I can find the words, you teach my heart to speak 
You make it real for me...

And I'm running to you baby 
Cause you are the only one who saved me 
That's why I've been missing you lately 
Cause you make it real for me 

Everybody's talking in words 
I don't understand 
You got to be the only one 
Who knows just who I am 
Your shining in the distance 
I hope I can make it through
 
Cause the only place 
That I want to be 
Is right back home with you 


I guess there's so much more 
I have to learn
 
But if you're here with me 
I know which way to turn 

You always give me somewhere, 
Somewhere I can learn 

You make it real for me
 

And I'm running to you baby 
Cause you are the only one who saved me 
That's why I've been missing you lately 

Cause you make it real for me 

YES... I THINK......

You make it real for me...

Monday, 6 April 2009

oh my.. oh my..















i wanna grab them all.. GOSHH!!!!!!!!

Sunday, 5 April 2009

POT MEETS POP DENIM X KROOKZ





POT MEETS POP X KROOKZ present: 

POT MEETS POP DENIM Launching @ KROOKZ, 06-75 6th floor, Berjaya Time Square, Kuala Lumpur, on 11th of April '09 start from 6.00pm onwards. 

  • Everyone is invited.
  • Free flow beer.
  • Graffiti demo by phiberwryte krew.
  • Goodie bags and giveaways.
  • Special promotion price only during the day. 


BE THERE OR YOU'RE GONNA MISS THIS GOOD TIME!!! 

Thursday, 26 March 2009

sigh.


i know im fool, dumb, and whatsoever.. 



I JUST CANT GET U OUTTA MY MIND!!!!!!!!!



dammit. 

FOR YOU TO KNOW....

just wanna say,


i miss u so muchhh..

Goshh, i wish u were here next to me..

but we just dont know as well..


hope u were here.... yes......... here beside me........... 

only words that i can say 


I MISS YOU......................................